线性系统同时镇定若干问题的研究与射频识别网络规划

其他题名: Research on Some Problems on Simultaneous Stabilization of Linear Systems and Network Planning in RFID Systems

中文摘要: 线性系统的同时镇定问题是系统与控制理论中的基本问题,有着广泛的理论意义和应用价值。为揭示同时镇定问题的复杂性,学者们提出了若干公开问题。这些问题表述非常简单,实际解决起来却异常困难。而这些公开问题的解决对于系统与控制理论的研究必将具有深远意义。 在本论文的第一部分,主要针对这些公开问题展开了系统而深入的研究,具体内容如下: 首先,给出了线性系统同时镇定中著名的广义香槟问题的理论解答,并给出了一种基于不等式型定理机器证明理论的控制器设计方法,数值例子明显改进了已有文献中的结果。 其次,给出了特定巧克力问题解不存在的条件和一类威士忌问题控制器存在的条件。随后,总结了同时镇定若干公开问题的进一步研究展望。 在本论文的第二部分,对射频识别系统网络规划进行了研究。依据射频识别系统作为无线通讯系统所具有的共性和其本身的特性,建立了射频识别系统网络规划问题的离散模型,并给出了一种基于遗传算法和禁忌搜索的组合优化方法。

英文摘要: Simultaneous stabilization of linear systems is a fundamental issue in system and control theory, and is of theoretical significance as well as practical interest. Some open problems have been proposed in the literature as indications of the potential complexity of simultaneous stabilization questions. These problems are simply-stated but are very hard to solve. The system and control community will benefit from the resolutions to these difficult problems. The first part of this dissertation is devoted to these open problems. Firstly, the well-known “Generalized Champagne Problem” on simultaneous stabilization of linear systems is solved by using complex analysis and Blondel's technique. Based on the recent advances in automated inequality-type theorem proving, a novel stabilizing controller design method is established. Our numerical examples significantly improve the relevant results in the literature. Secondly, for “Chocolate Problem” and “Whisky Problem”, the underlying analysis leads to some theoretical results. Some conditions on the nonexistence of the stabilizing controller for the specified “Chocolate Problem'' and some conditions on the existence of a certain type of stabilizing controllers for “Whisky Problem'' are presented. Meanwhile, some prospects on the further investigation to these open problems of simultaneous stabilization are given. In the second portion of this dissertation, network planning in RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) systems is considered. According to some features which RFID systems share with other wireless communication systems and some particularities which only show in RFID systems, a discrete model on the network planning in RFID systems is established. Finally, some combinational optimization procedures for network planning in RFID systems are presented, which originate from tabu search and genetic algorithm respectively.

关键词: 同时镇定 香槟问题 广义香槟问题 巧克力问题 不等式型定理机器证明 复分析 射频识别网络 网络规划 组合优化 Simultaneous Stabilization Champagne Problem Generalized Champagne Problem Chocolate Problem Automated Inequality-type Theorem Proving Complex Analysis Rfid Network Network Planning Combinational Optimization