基于Stewart并联机构的鲁棒主动隔振控制

其他题名: Robust Control of Active Vibration Isolation Using a Stewart Platform

中文摘要: 随着各种精密仪器设备在科研和工程领域的广泛应用,振动已经成为影响系统性能和运行寿命的主要原因。因此,振动控制尤其是隔振控制问题必须予以充分考虑。通常,振动可能同时来源于不同方向,即激振力可能在系统的六个自由度上均产生影响。因此,为了克服传统被动隔振方法的不足,同时在六个自由度上均获得良好的隔振性能,基于并联机构,尤其是Stewart并联机构的主动隔振控制已经成为近年来的研究热点。本文以Stewart主动隔振平台为研究对象,对单杆隔振系统的优化控制,主动隔振平台动力学建模以及隔振控制器设计等关键问题进行了研究。 首先,阐述了主动隔振控制问题的特点,综述了国内外一般多自由度主动隔振平台和基于Stewart并联机构的主动隔振平台的研究现状,介绍了作动器技术,并回顾了一些典型的反馈隔振控制方法。其次,基于近似动态规划方法研究了单杆主动隔振系统的优化控制问题。在模型先验知识已知时,提出一种双启发式动态规划主动隔振控制器。进一步,考虑支杆刚度力和阻尼系数所固有的复杂非线性特性,提出一种执行依赖启发式动态规划主动隔振控制器。该控制器的设计过程仅利用系统的实际输入输出值,无需隔振平台的精确数学模型。仿真结果验证了上述两种方法的有效隔振性能。此外,基于音圈电机作动器搭建了单杆隔振系统的测试平台。 第三,考虑振动的影响,基于具有耗散力的Lagrange第二类方程建立了Stewart主动隔振平台较完整的工作空间动力学模型,并分析了该模型的主要性质。动力学建模过程中充分考虑了隔振平台的哥氏力,向心加速度以及各支杆可动部分质量的影响,符合实际隔振平台的物理特性。 第四,针对考虑音圈电机动态特性的Stewart主动隔振平台工作空间三阶动力学模型,给出一种基于同时对角化的解耦算法,进而提出一种鲁棒Backstepping主动隔振控制器。控制器的设计过程中考虑了参数摄动,未建模动态等因素对隔振控制的影响,并采用高增益设计方法处理输入未建模动态问题。基于Lyapunov稳定性理论,证明了该控制器可以获得从振动到输出的充分小的L2<下标!>增益。仿真结果验证了该方法的有效性。 第五,基于直线音圈电机驱动的Stewart主动隔振平台非线性动力学模型,提出一种非线性L2<下标!>鲁棒主动隔振控制方法。在模型非匹配不确定性的上界未知的情况下,考虑动力学模型的非线性特性、参数摄动以及未建模动态等因素对隔振控制的影响,设计了模型不确定性上界估计的调节律并推导出鲁棒主动隔振控制律。 通过构造合适的存储函数,在理论上证明了系统的稳定性和满足L2<下标!>$性能准则的隔振性能。仿真结果表明,该方法能有效地抑制不同方向的低频振动,改善隔振性能。 最后,对本文所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并展望了需要进一步开展的工作。

英文摘要: With the wide application of various precision instruments and equipments in many scientific and engineering fields, vibration has been the main reason which influences the system performance and operating life. Thus, the problem of vibration control, especially vibration isolation must be fully taken into account. In general, vibration may come from different directions; that is, excitation force may have effect on the system in six degrees of freedom (DOFs). Therefore, in order to overcome the drawbacks of onventional passive vibration isolation, and achieve good vibration isolation performance in all six DOFs, active vibration isolation using a parallel mechanism, especially a Stewart parallel mechanism has been the focus of research recently. By taking the Stewart parallel mechanism based active vibration isolation platform as the research object, the research of this dissertation mainly focuses on some key problems of active vibration isolation, such as the optimal control of single-strut vibration isolation system, the dynamic modeling of active vibration isolation platform and the design of vibration controller, etc. Firstly, the characteristics of active vibration isolation are described. The previous research of general multi-DOF active vibration isolation platforms, as well as parallel mechanism based active vibration isolation platforms is surveyed. Furthermore, the actuator techniques are introduced. And the typical feedback control algorithms for vibration isolation are also reviewed. Secondly, the approximate dynamic programming (ADP) method is adopted to deal with the optimal control problem of the single-strut vibration isolation system. With the prior knowledge of the model, a dual heuristic programming (DHP) based active vibration isolation controller is proposed. Then, by fully considering the inherent complex nonlinear characteristics of the damping coefficient and the stiffness force in the system, an action dependent heuristic dynamic programming (ADHDP) based active vibration isolation controller is proposed. As the ADHDP approach is model free, only actual values of the inputs and outputs from the system are required in the process of controller design. The simulation results verify the vibration isolation performance of the aforementioned methods. Moreover, a voice coil actuator based experimental platform is constructed for the single-strut vibration isolation system. Thirdly, with consideration of the influence of vibratio...

关键词: Stewart并联机构 主动隔振 鲁棒控制 动态规划 音圈电机 Stewart Parallel Mechanism Active Vibration Isolation Robust Control Dynamic Programming Voice Coil Motor