多操纵面无人机控制分配技术研究

其他题名: Control Allocation of UAV with Multiple Control Surfaces

中文摘要: 由于在民用和军事领域的广泛应用,无人机逐渐成为一个研究热点。传统气动布局的无人机,每一个转动自由度由单一操纵面控制。随着对无人机可靠性、机动性、隐身性和生存能力要求的不断提高,现代高性能无人机通常采用多操纵面和非常规舵面的气动布局,这在很大程度上增加了飞控系统的控制冗余度,提高了控制能力。如何解决多操纵面的综合分配与协调控制,并利用控制余度产生最大的控制效率,成为多操纵面无人机飞控系统设计中所面临的首要问题。 控制分配技术,能够在考虑操纵面的偏转位置和偏转速率约束的前提下,根据飞行条件和飞行任务的不同需求,将控制指令最优地分配到各操纵面。研究多操作面无人机的控制分配技术具有重要的理论意义和应用价值,其研究成果同样可应用于其他过驱动系统(舰船、水下航行器等)的控制设计中。 以某型多操纵面无人机的飞行控制研究为背景,结合中科院知识创新工程项目(ZKYGC08A02)和洪都航空集团合作项目,对多操纵面布局无人机的控制分配问题进行了深入研究,主要完成了以下工作: 首先、提出了一种基于原-对偶路径跟踪内点法的控制分配算法,通过仿真实验验证了算法的有效性和优越性。 其次、针对静态控制分配算法的缺点,提出了一种考虑了舵面速率约束的动态控制分配算法,通过仿真实验与其他几种典型的静态控制分配算法做了比较,验证了算法的有效性和优越性。 第三、设计了一种基于非线性动态逆和动态控制分配的飞行控制系统方案,并通过仿真实验验证了方案的可行性。 第四、提出了一种实时动态控制分配算法,并以此为基础提出了一种基于非线性动态逆和实时动态控制分配的飞行控制系统设计方案,通过仿真验证了方案的可行性。 第五、针对操纵面损伤故障情况,提出了一种自主式可重构控制分配算法,通过仿真实验验证了算法的有效性。设计了一种基于动态逆和动态控制分配的可重构飞行控制系统方案,针对多种操纵面故障情况进了仿真实验,验证了方案的有效性。 最后,对全文的研究成果做了全面的总结,并指出控制分配研究中存在的问题和需要进一步研究的工作。

英文摘要: Unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) have been a growing research area with strong support from both civilian and military applications. Conventional UAVs are configured with independent moment generator in each body-axis. Due to increased demand on the reliability, maneuverability, stealth and survivability, more and unconventional control surfaces are designed for modern high-performance UAVs. As a result, they turn to be over-actuated systems and the control ability is enhanced. The most important problems of UAVs with multiple control surfaces are how to solve control allocation and coordination control of multiple control surfaces and utilize the redundancy of control variables to produce the highest control efficiency. Control allocation problem in flight control systems is defined as how to distribute the required control efforts into individual control surfaces of an aircraft under position and rate constraints according to different flight conditions and tasks. Control allocation research of UAVs with multiple control surfaces is significant in theory and application areas. The research results can also be applied to other over-actuated systems (such as ships, underwater vehicles). In this dissertation, based on flight control research of certain UAV with multiple control surfaces, control allocation problem is deeply researched under the supports of the Knowledge Innovation Program of Chinese Academy of Sciences (No. ZKYGC08A02) and the coorperation grant with HONGDU Aviation Industry Group. Firstly, a new control allocation algorithm is proposed based on primal-dual path following interior-point algorithm and its validity and advantages are demonstrated by numerical simulations. Secondly, in the case of the drawbacks of conventional static control allocation algorithms, a dynamic control allocation algorithm is proposed, where rate constraints of control surfaces are considered. The validity and advantages are illustrated through numerical simulation results. Comparisons are made with other static control allocation approaches. Thirdly, a flight control system scheme is designed based on nonlinear dynamic inversion and the dynamic control allocation. Simulation results show the feasibility of the scheme. Fourthly, a new real-time dynamic control allocation approach is proposed, then a new flight control system design scheme is designed based on nonlinear dynamic inversion and the real-time dynamic control allocat...

关键词: 无人机 控制分配 动态控制分配 实时控制分配 可重构飞行控制 Uav(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) Control Allocation Dynamic Control Allocation Real-time Control Allocation Reconfigurable Flight Control