移动机器人视觉伺服控制关键技术研究与应用

其他题名: Research on Key Techniques of Visual-Servo control of Mobile Robots and its Application

中文摘要: 移动机器人视觉伺服控制技术利用视觉传感器来获取环境信息,控制移动机器人到达指定姿态或跟踪目标,是移动机器人研究领域的热点之一。对于轮式移动机器人来说,在借鉴以工业机器人即机械臂为研究对象的经典视觉伺服技术的同时,必须考虑车轮所引入的非完整约束对移动机器人控制的影响。 本文探讨了室内环境下轮式移动机器人视觉伺服控制的相关技术,并通过相关实验验证了所提算法的有效性和可靠性, 论文的主要工作和创新之处如下: 第一,基于人工路标的视觉伺服控制。以环境中的色带和MR二维码作为人工路标,给出了色带和MR二维码的识别算法,提出了一种移动机器人相对于人工路标的位姿计算方法,并以此作为位置反馈设计移动机器人控制律,实现了移动机器人的轨迹跟踪控制。基于人工路标的视觉伺服控制方法已经应用到实验室所设计的牵引型AGV上,在实际的仓储物流环境中长时间的可靠运行,验证了算法的有效性和可靠性。 第二,基于自然路标的视觉伺服控制。以SIFT特征点作为自然路标,首先提出了一种基于密度聚类的SIFT特征点错误匹配排除算法,可以有效的提高匹配的正确性减少误匹配。通过分析当前图像与数据库中图像SIFT特征点的匹配信息,实现了移动机器人的场景识别与定位。结合SIFT特征点和Kinect摄像机的深度图像,提出了一种移动机器人的泊位控制算法,并通过实验验证了算法的有效性。 第三,基于Kinect深度摄像机的视觉伺服控制。通过微软Kinect摄像机获取环境深度信息,针对深度图像中的噪声,首先提出了一种深度图像的预处理方法。根据深度信息,完成了基于深度图像局域梯度特征的球体识别,并成功应用到了篮球机器人上。根据Kinect提供的人体识别接口,提出了一种移动机器人对人体目标的动态跟踪方法。以上算法的可行性与可靠性都通过实验进行了验证。 第四,拖挂式移动机器人的建模与分析。基于人工路标的移动机器人视觉伺服控制方法已成功应用到牵引型AGV上,其模型就是拖挂式移动机器人。针对拖挂式移动机器人的运动特点,建立了其运动学模型、动力学模型。根据实际工作要求,通过运动学模型确定了机器人运动半径及窄通道内车道间隔;针对其载重量大的情况,根据动力学模型研究了运动参数对系统稳定性的影响。 最后对论文中的工作进行了总结, 并讨论了可在其基础上进行的拓展工作。

英文摘要: The visual-servo control technology of mobile robot which uses the visual sensors to access environmental information and controls the mobile robot to reach specified posture or track the target object is one of the hotspot in the field of mobile robotics research. Apart from using the classic visual-servo control technology which takes industrial robot as the research object, the nonholonomic constraints introduced by wheels must be taken into consideration which impacts on the control of mobile robot. The paper investigates on visual-servo control technology of wheeled mobile robot in the indoor environment, and verifies the effectiveness and robustness of the proposed algorithms through related experiments. The main contents and innovations of the paper are as follows: Firstly, the visual-servo control technology based on artificial landmarks is studied. The colored adhesive tape and MR code which are pasted on the ground surface are used as the artificial landmarks. The recognition algorithm of these artificial landmarks is given and a posture calculation method of the mobile robot relative to the colored adhesive tape and MR code is proposed. With the visual feedback, the control law is designed to implement the trajectory tracking of the mobile robot. The visual-servo control technology based on artificial landmarks has been applied to the tractive AGV designed by our lab. Reliable running in the warehousing and logistics environment verifies the validity and reliability of the algorithm. Secondly, the visual-servo control technology based on natural landmarks is studied. SIFT feature is used as the natural landmark. Firstly, the paper presents an outer point elimination algorithm based on density clustering, which can improve the accuracy of SIFT features matching and reduce false matching. The scene identification and location of the mobile robot is realized by analyzing the matching information of the SIFT feature points between the current image and database images. Combining the SIFT feature and the depth image from Kinect camera, a docking method is presented in this paper and the effectiveness is verified through the relative experiment. Thirdly, the visual-servo control technology based on the depth image gotten from the depth camera is discussed. The Microsoft Kinect camera is used to obtain environmental depth information and an image preprocessing method is proposed firstly to deal with the depth image...

关键词: 移动机器人 视觉伺服 人工路标 自然路标 轨迹跟踪 泊位控制 深度摄像机 Mobile Robot Visual-servo Artificial Landmark Nature Landmark Trajectory Tracking Docking Control Depth Camera