基于ACP的智能交通系统云服务平台研究

其他题名: A Study on Cloud Services Platform in Intelligent Transportation Systems Based on ACP

中文摘要: 随着城市化进程的快速发展,汽车数量急剧增长,而许多城市道路建设滞后,这样便会导致城市交通拥堵,交通事故频繁以及环境污染等问题日益突出。近年来,为了缓解这些问题,智能交通系统(Intelligent Transportation Systems,ITS)得到广泛研究和应用,并取得了良好的效果。目前的智能交通系统主要面临两大问题,一方面由于城市交通系统本身的强非线性、随机性、时变性等特点,其数学模型难以精确建立,在实际交通系统中进行交通控制代理实验分析和评价成本很高甚至无法进行;另一方面目前交通控制代理种类繁多,没有一种控制代理能满足所有不同的交通状态的控制需求。因此,针对一个区域的交通控制,无法为区域各个路口执行单元推荐最优的控制代理组合,以获得最佳的控制性能。 平行系统理论和ACP(人工系统+计算实验+平行执行)方法的提出及其在交通领域的应用为以上两个问题提供了有效的解决方法。ACP的基本思想是应用人工系统(Artificial Systems)建立所有交通实体的微观模型;进而应用计算实验(Computational Experiments)通过人工系统有目标、系统化的运行来验证、评估和优化不同交通控制方案;最终应用平行执行(Parallel Execution)将得到的方案应用于实际系统,并根据实际运行效果调整人工系统的模型、参数以及实验方案,通过二者之间的多次迭代得到实际交通系统的最优控制方案。 但该方法的瓶颈之一是控制系统的实时性难以保证。一方面,仅凭当前时刻的交通信息,交通控制代理无法实现“智能”,即不能提供前馈控制。如果人工系统和实际控制系统在采集完各个路口的交通信息后才发送控制指令,那么当控制指令发送到各个路口的执行机构时,路口的交通状态已发生变化,使得控制指令滞后于当前交通信息。另一方面,随着交通数据采集设备的不断完善和更新,交通流数据量日益增大,传统的交通数据处理方法的时间也随之增加,使得算法的实时性能降低。交通控制代理能否在实际应用中发挥出更大的作用,也即能否满足控制系统对实时性的需求,很大程度上取决于交通预测算法的精度和速度能否得到有效提高。 本文以提高区域交通信号控制系统性能为目标,重点展开三个方面的研究:基于数据驱动的区域短时交通流预测算法及其分布式并行化方法研究、考虑邻近路口交通流信息的交通流预测算法研究和区域交通控制代理组合评价及推荐研究。在研究方法上,本文从数据驱动角度对区域交通流预测算法进行研究,利用云平台分布式并行计算的特点,加速算法在处理多个路口时的运行速度;在利用当前路口交通信息的同时,考虑区域内各个邻近路口的信息来做预测。在预测出各个路口的交通流的基础上,通过计算实验得出一个区域的各个路口的控制代理组合性能,提前推荐最优的控制代理组合给该区域的各个路口。在硬件层面应用开源云计算模型——Hadoop,实现海量交通流数据的分布式存储与并行计算,提高交通流预测算法的运行速度和智能交通系统的存储能力,具体研究内容如下: 第一,基于加权模式识别算法的区域短时交通流预测及其分布式并行化方法研究。结合交通流在时间和空间的特性...

英文摘要: Urban traffic congestion, traffic accidents and environment pollution have become increasingly prominent with the lagging of urban road construction resulting from rapid development of urbanization and sharp growth of cars. During the past few years, in order to alleviate these problems, Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) has been widely researched and applied, leading to some successful results. Nevertheless, the current ITS mainly faces two serious problems. On one hand, to conduct experimental analysis and evaluation on traffic control agents in real traffic system is considerably costly or even infeasible, while precisely establishing the model of city traffic system seems to be unlikely due to the strong nonlinearity, randomness and time-varying of city traffic system. On the other hand, as many kinds of traffic control agents exit, one control agent cannot meet the control demand of various traffic status, and therefore there is no way to put forward one optimal control agents combination for a regional traffic control system in order to obtain best performance. Parallel system theory and ACP method (Artificial systems+Computational experiment+Parallel systems), together with their application in solving traffic problems serve as effective solution to the above problems. Basically, ACP method is to establish the microscopic model for all the traffic entities with artificial systems, to evaluate and optimize the traffic control and management programs with computational experiments based on the executing results of the artificial systems, and at length to deploy the programs developed in the artificial system into actual system with parallel execution. The models, parameters, and experiments of the artificial system can then be adjusted according to the control and management performance of the actual system. Through iterative interaction between the artificial system and the actual system, reasonable traffic control and management programs can be ultimately achieved. However, it is difficult to ensure the instantaneity of the control system, being one bottleneck of this approach. There are two reasons. Firstly, when merely dependant on the traffic information at current time, the traffic control system cannot be intelligent, meaning that the control system cannot provide feedforward control. If the artificial system and actual control system send control command after collecting the current information from all intersections, the control in...

关键词: 智能交通系统 平行系统理论 Acp 云计算 Hadoop 交通流预测 控制代理 Intelligent Transportation Systems Parallel System Theory Acp Method Cloud Computing Hadoop Traffic Flow Forecasting Control Agent