基于功能性电刺激及生物信号反馈的下肢康复机器人设计及控制

其他题名: Design and Control of FES and Biosignal Feedback Based Rehabilitation Robot for Lower Limbs

中文摘要: 脊髓损伤和中风是导致神经系统损伤并进而导致瘫痪的两大主要原因。神经系统损伤的患者若能及时进行系统化的康复训练则可减轻残疾、部分地恢复受损的功能。传统康复方法包括物理疗法、作业疗法等,这些疗法能够缓解肌肉萎缩及相关并发症,同时起到一定的康复作用。然而,国内绝大多数康复医院仍然借助于人工或简单的康复医疗设备进行以上治疗,不仅康复效率低下,而且治疗师的劳动强度大,限制了患者的训练时间。康复机器人以其自动化、精确化以及智能化的特点开始逐渐替代治疗师完成一些简单的任务,正在成为机器人研究领域的新热点。本文在国家863计划“截瘫/四肢瘫患者用模块化康复医疗机器人”(2009AA04Z201)、中国科学院科技助残行动计划“截瘫患者用康复医疗机器人的研制及应用”(KGCX2-YW-618)项目以及国家国际科技合作项目“神经损伤康复方法及软硬件系统研究”(2011DFG13390)的支持下,针对脑卒中和脊髓损伤患者的运动功能康复,围绕下肢康复机器人的系统设计及相关控制方法展开研究。本文的主要工作和贡献如下: [1] 针对脊髓损伤和脑卒中患者在不同康复阶段的训练任务,设计了两款下肢康复设备:功能性电刺激康复踏车和坐卧式下肢康复机器人。在各自机械平台基础上,完成了电气控制系统及上位机人机交互系统的设计。为了增强患者的可控肌肉收缩以及提取患者的运动意图,研制了8通道功能性电刺激(FES)系统以及8通道表面肌电信号(sEMG)采集系统。 [2] 为实现康复踏车的电刺激助力训练模式,提出了基于迭代学习控制器(ILC)的电刺激控制方法,用以解决电刺激助力时肌肉响应迟缓、稳定性不足的问题。通过分析健康人踏车运动时的肌电信号及主动力矩以确定期望力矩,设计了P型迭代学习控制器,对患者臀大肌和股四头肌的诱发收缩进行调节,以模拟健康人踏车运动时的肌肉收缩。提出了模糊参数自适应的方法,对迭代学习控制器中的比例增益进行调节,减少了迭代次数,实现了患者肌肉产生的诱发力矩对期望力矩的快速跟踪。仿真和临床试验证明了该方法的有效性。 [3] 为实现主动康复训练,提出了基于表面肌电信号的下肢关节角度、关节力矩估计方法以及基于脑电信号的运动意图识别方法。针对电刺激助力下膝关节角度的估计问题,通过BP神经网络建立表面肌电信号与电刺激参数两者同膝关节角度的非线性映射,实现对膝关节角度的精确估计;针对人体主动力矩难于精确计算的问题,结合骨骼肌数学模型,提出了利用BP神经网络逼近肌肉收缩动力学中非线性项的方法,通过肌电信号对下肢髋膝关节主动力矩进行估计,取得了良好的估计精度;针对基于脑电信号的运动意图识别问题,为充分利用脑电信号中的时序特征及各通道之间的空间特征,提出了一种以三维Spiking神经网络为核心的分类方法,得到了较好的分类结果,为直接提取患者运动意图打下了基础。 [4] 在建立下肢康复机器人人机混合系统运动学和动力学模型的基础上,提出两种基于阻抗控制原理的主动康复训练控制方法。在电刺激助力下的康复机器人控制方法中,通过由骨骼肌逆模型构成的前馈补偿与反馈相结合的电刺激控制策略,形成对患者主动...

英文摘要: Spinal Cord Injury (SCI) and stroke are two major reasons that cause nervous system damage, and thus lead to paralysis of limbs. Traditional rehabilitation training includes physical therapy, occupational therapy and exercise therapy, which have been proven to have certain effect to the recovery of patients' nervous system. However, the majority of hospitals still carry out the above treatments manually which increases the labor intensity of therapists and causes inadequate training of patients. Rehabilitation robot with its automation, accurate and intelligent features begins to replace therapists to complete some repetitive training tasks, and becomes a new hot spot in robotics. This paper developed two robotic rehabilitation systems, and implemented FES-assisted training strategy, active training strategy for the neurological rehabilitation of SCI or stroke patients. This research is supported in part by the National Hi-Tech R & D Program (863) of China (Grant 2009AA04Z201), the Sci. & Tech. for the Disabled Program of the Chinese Academy of Sciences (Grant KGCX2-YW-618), and the Program of International Sci. & Tech. Cooperation (Grant 2011DFG13390). The main contributions and innovations of this research are as follows: [1] Two robotic rehabilitation systems are developed, which are a functional electrical stimulation (FES) ergometry and a reclining type lower-limb rehabilitation robot. The electrical control and human-machine interaction software for both systems are designed. A functional electrical stimulation system with 8 channels and a surface Electromyography (sEMG) acquisition system with 8 channels are also developed. [2] In order to achieve the power-assisted FES training strategy for the FES ergometry, an iterative learning control-based (ILC) control scheme has been proposed, which successfully addresses the delay and instability characteristics of the FES-induced muscle contraction. By analyzing sEMG and torques signals acquired from health subject during cycling, a stimulation pattern is established and severed as the reference for the ILC. To imitate the healthy contraction pattern of the muscle during cycling, Gluteus Maximus (GM) and Quadriceps Femoris (QF) are applied with FES which is regulated by a P-type ILC. Furthermore, fuzzy logic control is introduced to adjust the proportion gain of the P-type ILC to reduce the number of the iteration, and thus achieves a fast tracking for the desired torques. The experimental results ...

关键词: 康复机器人 表面肌电信号 脑电信号 功能性电刺激 迭代学习控制 运动意图识别 Rehabilitation Robot Emg Fes Ilc Motion Intention Recognition Eeg