机器人视觉测量与控制研究

其他题名: RESEARCH ON VISION MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL OF ROBOT

中文摘要: 本文是在国家高技术研究发展计划(863计划)机器人技术主题项目“宜人化双 臂操作型服务机器人”和中科院知识创新工程项目“基于开放式机器人控制器的 结构光视觉伺服控制”资助下开展的研究工作。主要针对机器人视觉测量、弧焊 机器人视觉控制系统、宜人化机器人头部子系统以及相关软件设计方法等内容进 行了研究。 论文首先介绍了机器人视觉控制技术的应用情况,讨论了机器人视觉伺服控 制系统的体系结构和发展趋势,并对本文的选题背景和主要研究内容做了介绍。 讨论了机器人的视觉测量方法,给出了一种双目视觉测量系统和一种基于结 构光的双目视觉测量系统,并分析了产生视觉测量误差的原因。 研制了一套基于视觉控制的弧焊机器人系统。该系统采用了基于结构光的双 目视觉测量方法,能够自动识别和跟踪焊缝轨迹,焊接控制模块能够自动启动或 停止焊接任务,实验结果表明了该方法的有效性。 设计并实现了宜人化机器人头部控制子系统。在分析宜人化操作机器人系统 结构和功能的基础上,采用模块化的设计方法,开发研制了宜人化机器人头部, 重点讨论了机器人的视觉控制、视觉监控和语音控制模块。 最后,本文对所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并指出了需要继续开展的工作。

英文摘要: Research of this dissertation is supported in part by a National High-tech R&D Project: Humanoid Operating and Serving Robot with Double Arms and a CAS Innovation Project: Structural Light Visual Servo Control Based on Open Robot Controller. The topics of this dissertation are related to vision measurement methods, welding robot vision measurement and control system, head subsystem of humanoid operating robot and some relating software designs. Firstly, the general research and application in the field of robot visual control are reviewed, and the architecture and development of robot visual control system are discussed. The background and structure of this dissertation are also introduced. After robot vision measurement methods are discussed, a double-eye vision measurement system and a structural light based double-eye vision measurement system are proposed in this dissertation, and then some reasons about errors of vision measurement method are analyzed. A welding robot vision measurement and control system is designed and developed in this dissertation. The system adopts vision measurement method based on structure light, it can recognize and trace welding-line automatically, and the vision module can dominate the robot to start and stop wielding in time. Experimental results prove the validity of proposed methods. The head subsystem of humanoid robot is designed and realized. After the functions and architecture of humanoid operating robot are analyzed, this dissertation mainly discussed vision control module, vision monitor module and audio control module of humanoid operating robot. Finally, the obtained results are summarized and future work is addressed.

关键词: 视觉测量 视觉控制 视频监控 弧焊机器人 宜人化机器人 Vision Measurement Video Monitor Vision Control Welding Robot Humanoid Robot