机器人的未来发展: 从工业自动化到知识自动化

Abstract: 重点围绕软件机器人、知识机器人、平行机器人和相关的机器人学,对机器人发展的历史与趋势进行探讨。主要观点如下:1)在加强和提高现有工业机器人,特别是以物理形态为主的机器人技术与应用的基础上,必须重视以软件形态为主的机器人,特别是知识机器人和虚实互动的平行机器人技术的发展;2)工业机器人曾在工业自动化过程中发挥过重要作用,知识机器人的未来是知识自动化,必将在智能产业中起关键和核心作用,连通物理、社会和信息空间,使工业制造系统从过去的牛顿式机械系统成为默顿式智能系统,这就是未来机器人发展的主要特征。

Other Abstract: An investigation into the future development of robots and robotics is conducted. After a brief discussion on the historical and current developments of physical robots or earlier industrial robots, we focus on software robots, knowledge robots, parallel robots, and related issues in the corresponding fields of robotics. Clearly, having played an important role in industrial automation, robots or robotics are becoming a critical factor in the coming revolution of knowledge automation, and a great attention must be paid to software, knowledge, and parallel robots and robotics for the success of intelligent industries.

Keyword: Robots 机器人 Robotics 工业自动化 Software Robotics 知识自动化 Knowledge Robotics Cloud Robotics Parallel Robotics Knowledge Automation Intelligent Industries