三维重建和摄像机标定技术研究

其他题名: Study on 3D Reconstruction and Camera Calibration

中文摘要: 基于图像的三维重建技术仅仅利用图像信息,所以对设备的要求较低,数据量较小,具有重要的理论研究价值和广泛的应用前景。本文在三维重建、摄像机 内参数标定等方面进行了比较深入系统的研究,主要工作有: 1、提出了一种基于四对图像对应点的鲁棒性欧氏重建方法:先由摄像机的 平移运动,从四对图像对应点(相应的空间点不共面)线性地进行仿射重建;然后 根据摄像机两组平移运动之间的不同姿态,线性地确定摄像机内参数从而将仿射 重建提升到欧氏重建。在此基础上,将RANSAC(RANdom SAmple Consensus) 思想应用于欧氏重建得到了一个鲁棒的欧氏重建方法。 2、提出了一种由三幅图像间一组对应消失线进行度量重建的方法:首先利 用对应的消失线和模值约束计算出无穷远平面的单应矩阵,然后根据无穷远平面 的单应矩阵保持绝对二次曲线的像不变的性质线性求解摄像机内参数,最后得到 度量重建。 3、提出了一种基于空间平行线段的摄像机标定算法和:理论,主要结论有: (1)当两条平行线段的比值己知时:(a)该平行线段的,n幅图像可提供关于摄像机内 参数的2(n-1)个二次约束方程;(b)如果图像极点同时也是己知的,则该平行线 段的,z幅图像可提供关于摄像机内参数的(5n-6)个约束方程,其中3(n一1)个为 二次约束,(n-2)个为三次约束,(n-1)个为四次约束。(2)当两条平行线段的比 值未知时,则该平行线段的,z幅图像可提供关于摄像机内参数的(2n-3)个约束 方程,其中(n-2)个为四次约束,(n-1)个为六次约束。在理论分析的基础上, 通过模拟实验进行了约束间独立性的验证,并给出了摄像机标定的具体算法。 4、提出了一种基于图像序列的模拟飞行器着陆接近角的估汁方法。先根据 摄像机对地面上平面模板拍摄的图像计算出摄像机的内参数,并提取出摄像机平移运动方向的图像点及地平面在图像上的消失线,然后估计出模拟飞行器着陆的接近角。

英文摘要: Image-based 3D reconstruction is one of the fundamental goals of.computer vision and has many applications such as measurement,object recognition,robot navigation, virtual reality and computer cartoon.The thesis is focused on 3D reconstruction and camera calibration,the main work is summarized as follows: 1.A robust Euclidean reconstruction method based on four point correspondences is proposed.At first, affine reconstruction is obtained linearl3r from four point correspondences (The corresponding space points are not coplanar).Then Euclidean geometry of a scene can be reconstructed linearly if the camera undergoes two sets of translations,of which the c85orresponding rotation axes of camera are not parallel.And a RANSAC (RANdom SAmple Consensus)based algorithm is introduced. which is shown by experiments to be sufficiently robust. 2.A technique for the metric reconstruction based on one triple of corresponding vanishing line in three images is proposed.Firstly,the in infinite homography is computed by using the vanishing line correspondence and the modulus constraint, then the camera intrinsic parameters are determined linearly by using the property that the infinite homography preserves the image of the absolute conic.and a metric reconstruction is obtained via the calibrated camera parameters. 3.A theory and algorithms of camera calibration based on two space parallel segments are proposed.The main results are:(1)If the length ratio o f the two parallel segments is known,then from its projections across n images,(a)2(n-1) quadratic constraint equations on camera internal parameters can be obtained;(b)(5n-6) constraint equations Can be obtained if additionally the epipoles across n images are known,among which 3(n-1)ones are quadratic,(n-2)ones of third degree,and(n-1) ones of fourth degree.(2)If the length ratio of the two parallel segments is unknown, (2n-3)constraint equations are derived from n images,among which(n2-2)ones are of fourth degree,and (n-1)ones of sixth degree.In addition,the independence of the resulting constraints is verified by simulated data.Based on the above theoretical results,two practical algorithms of camera calibration are also proposed. 4.A algorithm for estimating the aircraft approach angle frl3m image sequence is proposed.Firstly, camera intrinsic parameters are computed from the image sequence of a planar template,and the epipole and the vanishing line are extracted after that. Then the aircraft approach angle is derived from these parameters.

关键词: 三维重建 摄像机标定 平移运动 对应消失线 接近角 3d Reconstruction Camera Calibration Translation Motion Corresponding Vanishing Line The Approach Angle