单电机驱动的两自由度关节及其控制方法的研究

Alternative Title: A Two-DOF Joint Actuated by One Single Motor And Research on Its Control Methods

Keyword: 欠驱动机构 仿生关节 运动仿真 位置控制 Underactuated Mechanism Bionomic Joint Kinematic Simulation Location Control

Abstract: 两自由度关节是指具有两个轴线垂直相交自由度的关节,其原型在各种动物体上普遍存在,研制这种关节对仿生机器人的研究具有重要的现实意义。一般情况下,两自由度关节都是采用全驱动方式,即驱动电机数与关节的自由度数是相等的。 本文的研究对象是一种单电机驱动的两自由度关节,该关节由一个电机通过锥齿轮系驱动两个自由度,驱动输入少于自由度输出数目,属于欠驱动系统。按传统机械原理理论,针对该两自由度关节所设计的锥齿轮系结构的运动输出关系不能确定。拟增加被动阻尼,通过对阻尼力矩的连续控制,在两个自由度上重新分配电机力矩,使原本输出不确定的锥齿轮系的运动可控。 本文的研究内容包括该两自由度关节的运动学分析,关节的仿真实验研究,控制系统的设计,控制方法的研究以及关节样机上的控制实验等等。可以概括为以下几点: 1,对该两自由度关节进行运动学分析,通过动力学仿真软件ADAMS与MATLAB的联合仿真实验,验证通过附加可控阻尼实现单电机驱动两自由度关节的可行性; 2,设计关节控制系统,对该关节机构的控制方法进行研究,采用专家系统控制电机的输出力矩和两个自由度上的阻尼力矩,使得关节可以稳定、匀速运转; 3,采用模糊控制方法,根据关节两个自由度上的位置偏差调节关节转速,实现关节的位置控制; 4,以关节转角精度作为关节性能的衡量指标,进行关节样机的控制实验,有效地控制该关节两个自由度的阻尼力矩,从而实现期望的关节转速和关节转角,分析实验结果,进行控制方法的探讨。

Other Abstract: Two-DOF (Degree of Freedom) joint with two perpendicular axes is very common on animals, so research on modular two-DOF joint will have a good effect on the development of bionomic robot. In general, two-DOF joints are fully-actuated: the number of actuators is equal to the number of DOFs. In this paper, we propose a two-DOF joint actuated by one single motor. The joint is actuated by one single motor through bevel gears, with fewer actuators than DOFs, so it belongs to underactuated mechanism. Although, in traditional mechanical theory, the motion of the bevel gears is not controlled. The damper controllers are added to the joint mechanism, and the motor torque is distributed by damper controllers on the two DOFs. So the motion of joint can be controlled. Our research work includes motion analysis, simulation experiment, designing control system, researching control methods, doing experiment on prototype of the joint mechanism and so on. All the work can be summarized as follows: 1.Make the kinematic analysis of the joint. Though the simulation experiment with ADAMS and MATLAB, test and verify the feasibility of the joint. 2.Design the control system, and research the control methods. In the way of expert system, control the torque which motor outputs and the damper torques to make the joint revolve in a stable and uniform speed. 3.According to the errors of location in Two DOFs, the velocity of joint is regulated by fuzzy control, and the location of the joint can be controlled. 4.To accuracy of the system as standard, do the control experiments, make the joint revolve at the given speed and arrive at the given location. Analyze the results of the experiments and research the control methods.