巡线机器人越障行为规划和运动控制的研究

其他题名: Research on Obstacle-Negotiation Planning and Motion Control of the Brachiation Inspection Robot

中文摘要: 高压输电线路巡线机器人具有爬坡能力、自保护锁紧机构和刹车抱卡机 构,不仅能在档间线路上行走,利用所携带的传感器对杆塔、导线、绝缘子、 线路金具等进行检查,而且还能自主跨越输电线路上的防震锤、悬垂线夹、耐 张线夹和引流跳线等各种障碍物,这样可以提高巡检精度,降低劳动强度、提 高工作效率、节省人力资源,确保输电线路安全运行。 本文围绕双臂巡线机器人越障行为规划、运动控制等任务,对高压输电线 路双臂巡线机器人的机械结构设计、控制系统开发、运动学分析、越障行为规 划等问题进行了研究,主要工作和贡献如下: 第一,介绍了架空输电线路巡线机器人的研究现状以及模糊控制和遗传规 划算法的研究进展,分析了国内外一些典型的巡线机器人样机的机械结构、系 统功能和控制系统,总结了巡线机器人设计中所涉及的主要技术问题。 第二,详细介绍了双臂巡线机器人的机械结构设计、控制系统结构、传感 器设计以及软硬件结构等。 第三,设计了基于分级行为控制器结构的越障控制系统,分析了针对各种 障碍物类型的越障动作序列,提出了基于分级行为控制器结构的越障控制系统 中的行为控制器设计、行为协调器设计以及评估器设计,并分析了双臂巡线机 器人的运动学问题。 第四,建立了双臂巡线机器人的机体提升运动和机体转身运动的动力学简 化模型,并分析了其主要控制问题,利用模糊控制方法实现了机体提升运动和 机体转身运动的行为控制器设计,巡线机器人在实际输电线路上的越障实验也 验证了该算法的有效性,同时分析了双臂巡线机器人其它运动的实现。 第五,提出了基于防震锤、悬垂线夹以及耐张线夹等障碍物的行为协调器 设计,利用位姿空间中地图方法以及基于遗传规划的地图搜索算法,得到巡线 机器人的优化路径,它是位姿空间上的一个节点序列,把该序列中的这些点在 位姿空间中的坐标描述逆映射到物理空间,就可以得到物理空间的一个位置参 数序列,巡线机器人按照此参数序列运动即可实现从起始点到达目标点的控 制,在实际输电线路上的相关越障实验也验证了行为协调器算法的有效性。

英文摘要: This paper focuses on obstacle-negotiation planning and motion control for the brachiation inspection robot and studies the key problems such as mechanical design, control system developing, kinematic analysis, and behavior planning. The main contributions of the paper are shown as follows: Firstly, the previous research work of inspection robot is introduced. And the research evolvement of fuzzy control and genetic programming algorithm is presented. The mechanical architecture, system function and control system of some typical inspection robots are illustrated. Furthermore, the key technical dificult points during the design of brachiation inspection robot are analyzed. Secondly, the paper detailedly illustrates the mechanical architecture design, control system structure, sensor design, hardware architecture, and software structure of the brachiation inspection robot. Thirdly, the obstacle-negotiation control system based on the structure of hierarchical behavior controller is presented. The action sequences for all kinds of obstacles are analyzed. And the behavior controller, the behavior coordinator and the evaluator are designed in the obstacle-negotiation control system. Furthermore, the kinematic analysis of brachiation inspection robot is considered. Fourthly, the paper establishes the simplified dynamic models of the promotion behavior and the turning behavior for the brachiation inspection robot. Furthermore, the key control problems for the above two behaviors are analyzed.By the method of fuzzy control, the behavior controllers for the promotion behavior and the turning behavior are designed. The obstacle-negotiation experiment results show the validity of the algorithmic research on the behavior controller. And the other behavior controllers of brachiation inspection robot are also discussed. Fifthly, the paper presents the behavior coordinators based on such obstacles as counterweights, strain clamps and suspension clamps. By the mapping method of configuration space and the algorithm of map searching based on genetic programming, the optimized route of inspection robot is obtained. And the route denotes a node sequence in the configuration space. After the coordinate descriptions of these nodes in the sequence are conversely mapped into the physics space, the sequence of position parameters can be acquired in the physics space. And according to the parameter sequence, the inspection robot can realize the control from the initial point to the target point. The obstacle-negotiation experiment results show the validity of the algorithmic research on the behavior coordinator.

关键词: 巡线机器人 欠驱动系统 基于分级行为控制器结构的越障控制系统 动力学模型 模糊控制 机器人运动规划 遗传规划 Inspection Robot Underactuated Dynamic System Obstacle-negotiation Control System Dynamic Model Fuzzy Control Motion Programming Of Robot Genetic Programming